LICATHOLIC.ORG | Your Source for Local & Global Catholic News 

Diocese of Rockville Centre

Contest Winners '11-'12 Print E-mail

DIOCESE OF ROCKVILLE CENTRE

2012 RESPECT LIFE YOUTH AWARDS CEREMONY

At St. John the Baptist Diocesan High School- Auditorium

MARCH 22, 2012

Bookmark Design Level I

1st  Emma Glynn………….. St. William the Abbot School, Seaford

2nd Danielle Mehlberg………. Our Lady of Lourdes School, West Islip

3rd  Stephanie Robertson…….. Church of the Resurrection, Farmingville

 

Bookmark Design Level II

1st Kiera Coyne…………….. St. Dominic High School, Oyster Bay

2nd Rosalie Guevara………… St. Joseph the Worker Church, East Patchogue

3rd Audrey Miller…………… St. Frances Cabrini Church, Coram

 

Essay Level I

1st Liam Vita………………… St. Mary Elementary School, East Islip

2nd Molly Griffith…………… St. William the Abbot, Seaford

3rd Peter Agola………………. St. Patrick School, Bay Shore

 

Essay Level II

1st Kevin Kelly……………… Kellenberg M. High School, Uniondale

2nd Theresa Santos………….. St. Francis Cabrini Church, Coram

3rd Elizabeth Madigan………. Our Lady of Mercy Academy, Syosset

 

Music Level I

1st Alanna Mahon & Marla Hasin………....St. Mary Elementary School, East Islip

2nd Ly' Asia Smith…………………………Maria Regina School, Seaford

3rd Kiernan Delaney……………………….St. William the Abbot School, Seaford

 

Music Level II

1st  Mark Flynn & Brady Renner…………  St. Dominic High School, Oyster Bay

2nd Paul Sylvester & Tina Kassangana…... Kellenberg Memorial High School, Uniondale

3rdNicole Case…………………………… Our Lady of Mercy Academy, Syosset

 

Photography Level I

1st  Andrew Murphy………… St. Patrick School, Bay Shore

2nd Elena Perez……………… Our Lady of Victory School, Floral Park

3rd Charlotte Simone……….. St. Mary Elementary School, Manhasset

 

Photography Level II

1st  Aliyah Allen…………….. St. Mary High School, Manhasset

2nd Paige Moran…………….. Holy Trinity Diocesan High School

3rd Julia Camilleri…………… Kellenberg Memorial High School

 

 Poetry Level I

1st Mackenzie Nowak……… St. Mary School, East Islip

2nd Audrey Mandaro……….. St. Joseph School, Garden City

3rd Carter Gould……………. Trinity Regional School, East Northport

 

Poetry Level II

1 sl Anthony Giorgio……….. St. John the Evangelist Church, Center Moriches

2nd Kristina Magas…………. St. Mary High School, Manhasset

3rd Stephen Ello……………. St. Dominic High School, Oyster Bay

 

Video Clip Level I

1st  Emily Sandford………… Our Lady of Victory School, Floral Park

2nd Christina Lynch………… St. Raymond School, East Rockaway

3rd Jack Whalen…………….. St. Martin of Tours School, Amityville

 

Video Clip Level II

1st  Bryan Salecker…………. Kellenberg Memorial High School, Uniondale

2nd Mateo Alarcon…………. St. Dominic High School, Oyster Bay

3rd NONE