LICATHOLIC.ORG | Your Source for Local & Global Catholic News 

Diocese of Rockville Centre

Respect Life Office

Home
Contest Winners '12-'13 Print E-mail

winner-icon

DIOCESES OF ROCKVILLE CENTRE
RESPECT LIFE YOUTH AWARDS CEREMONY
At Kellenberg Memorial High School ? Auditorium
MARCH 14, 2013
Participant's name School/Parish Name

Bookmark Design Level I
Participant's name School/Parish Name
1st Taylor McCormick ........................... St. Patrick School, Smithtown
2nd Carol Nguyen ...................................... Holy Family School, Hicksville
3rd Sophia Rose Chianese ................. St. Luis de Montfort Church, Sound Beach

Bookmark Design Level II
1st Grace Meegan ................ Our Lady of Mercy Academy, Syosset
2nd Kiera Coyne ........................... St. Dominic High School, Oyster Bay
3rd Nicholas A. Guevara ................. St. Joseph the Worker Church, East Patchogue

Essay Level I
1st Mary Kate Casey ........ St. Raymond Elem. School, E. Rockaway
2nd Peter De Maio ................................ St. Patrick School, Bay Shore
3rd Shannon Nealon ................................Our Lady of Peace Church, Lynbrook

Essay Level II
1st Kristina Abt ................. St. Dominic High School, Oyster Bay
2nd Stephanie Smith ................. Kellenberg Memorial H.S., Mineola
3rd Jackeline Palmer .............................. Sacred Heart Academy, Hempstead

Music Level I
1st Alexander Bennett ................ St. Mary School, East Islip
1st Rory Mahon ............................. St. Amry School, East Islip
2nd Isabella Ciullo ...................... St. Thomas the Apostle Church, Hempstead
3rd Kaitlin Camacho .............................................. St. Patrick School, Huntington

Music Level II
1st Alexa Ford ................ Kellenberg Memorial High School, Mineola
2nd Mark Flynn .............................. St. Dominic High School, Oyster Bay
3rd Nicole Case .................................... Our Lady of Mercy Academy, Syosset
3rd Danielle Case .......................................... Our Lady of Mercy Academy, Syosset

Photography level I
1st Megan Musella ................ Our Lady of Mercy School, Hicksville
2nd Vincent Albanese ............................. Holy Family School, Hicksville
3rd Kayleen Rose Brown ..................................... Maria Regina School, Seaford

Photography level II
1st Emily Sandford ................ Sacred Heart Academy, Hempstead
2nd Ryan Branigan ................ Kellenberg Memorial High School, Mineola
3rd Casey Wright .................................. St. Dominic High School, Oyster Bay

Poetry Level I
1st Nora Eileen Bennett ................ St. Joseph School, Garden City
2nd Kiersten Pedersen ................ St. Peter of Alcantara School, Pt. Washington
3rd Audrey Suwarno ....................................................... St. Patrick School, Bay Shore

Poetry Level II
1st Jessica Mingrino ................ Our Lady of Mercy Academy, Syosset
2nd Susan Brodnanski ..................... St. Dominic High School, Oyster Bay
3rd Nirupama Angira .................................. Sacred Heart Academy, Hempstead


Video Clip Level I
1st Daniel Tocco ................ St. Rosalie Church, Hampton Bay
2nd Christopher Mancini ..................St. Patrick School, Huntington
3rd Kevin Capolino ........................ St. Luis de Montfort Church, Sound Beach

Video Clip Level II
1st Aliyah Allen ................ St. Mary High School, East Islip
2nd Krystal Kidd ................ St. Dominic High School, Oyster Bay
2nd Casandra Maher ................ St. Dominic High School, Oyster Bay
3rd Bryan Salecker .................................. Kellenberg Memorial H.S., Uniondale

 

Contact Us:

Allison O’Brien
Respect Life Office Director
aobrien@drvc.org

(516) 678-5800 Ext 381

Sr. Elizabeth Geraghty
Project Rachel Ministry Coordinator
egeraghty@drvc.org
(516) 678-5800 Ext 623
 

Diana Tellis 
Ministry/Department Assistant
dtellis@drvc.org
(516) 678-5800 Ext 626